19 October 2010

50 questions

50 Questions ..
Where were you 3 hours ago?...At home.

Who are you in love with?... My mister and my two baby boys.

Have you ever eaten a crayon? ... Urmmm nope

Is there anything pink within 10 feet of you?... Nopeee :(

When is the last time you went to the mall? ...  Earlyer today.

Are you wearing socks right now? ...yes...its freezing!!

Does your family have a car worth over £2,000?... Yes

When was the last time you drove out of town? ...This morning

Have you been to the movies in the last 5 days?... Nope

Are you hot? ...No Cold

What was the last thing you had to drink?... Water

What are you wearing right now?...leggings, vest, off the shoulder top, scarf, uggs.

Do you wash your car or let the car wash do it?.. car wash

Last food that you ate? crackers with philidephia

Where were you last week at this time?  probably were i am now...at the computer lol

Have you bought any clothing items in the last week?..yeah some jeans.

When is the last time you ran? urmmmmm...

What's the last sporting event you watched? carnt remember

What is your favorite animal?... dogs :)

Have you been in love?... Yes

Your dream vacation? ...Anywhere hot and quiet

Last person's house you were in? ..my mums

Worst injury you've ever had?... I broke my arm when i was younger

Do you miss anyone right now? my mister , hes at work

Last play you saw?  ..not sure

What is your secret weapon to lure in the opposite sex?...Eye contact

What are your plans for tonight?.. blog blog blog..

Who is the last person you sent a My Space message or comment?.. i don't use my space anymore

Next trip you are going to take? ..Hopefully back to isle of wight
Ever go to camp?.. No


Were you an honor roll student in school? ..Nope
What do you want to know about the future? humm hard one in a way everything, but that could be a bad thing sooo...live everyday as it comes its the best way.

Are you wearing any perfume or cologne..? yes vera wang princess

Are you due sometime this year for a doctor's visit? ..No

Where is your best friend? ...At her house.

How is your best friend?.. Great

Do you have a tan?... I have a fake tan :)

What are you listening to right now? ..TV

Do you collect anything?....Nail varnish

Who is the biggest gossiper you know? .. my friend kate is the biggest gossiper EVER!!

Last time you got stopped by a cop or pulled over? ..Never have ..thank god id poop my self lol

Have you ever drank your soda from a straw...? Yep

What does your last text message say?... Does jasons mum what a moses basket?

Do you like hot sauce?...think so :/
Last time you took a shower? ..This morning

Do you need to do laundry?...yes :(

What is your heritage?... British

Are you someone's best friend?... Yes

Are you rich?... Nope :(

What were you doing at 12AM last night?..Sleeping :D

                                                              Laura XxX

1 comment:

  1. i love crackers and phil too :P great post hun =) xx

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
PREMIUM BLOGGER TEMPLATES FROM pipdig